HOME | CURATORS | ARTISTS| VENUES | TEAM | SPONSORS | PRESS | CONTACT


     
ARTISTS
 

Title: Transitional Aesthetics

Curators: Alexandra Loewenstein (Germany), Jaishri Abichandani (U.S.A./India),

Jaishri Abichandani (U.S.A./India),

Chitra Ganesh, (U.S.A./India)

Erika Harrsch (Mexico)

O Zhang (China)

Vandana Jain, (U.S.A./India)

Samira Abbassy, (Iran/U.K.)

Swati Khurana (U.S.A./India) in collaboration with Anjali Bhargava (U.S.A./India)

Yamini Nayar, U.S.A./India)

Pooneh Maghazehe,(Iran)

Divya Mehra, (Canada/India)

Mariam Ghani ( Lebanon/Afghanistan/USA }in collaboration with Erin Ellen Kelly ( U.S.A)

Marina Zurkow ( U.S.A)

 

Title: The Man Who Fell To Earth

Curator: Raúl Zamudio (U.S.A./Mexico)

41158 (Spain)

Carlos Amorales (Mexico)

Bill Berry (U.S.A.)

Pasha Radetzki (Belarus)

Stuart Croft (United Kingdom)

Gabriel de la Mora (Mexico)

Joseph Delappe (U.S.A.)

Patrick Hamilton (Chile)

Kim Hee Sook (Korea)

Sang Woo Koh (Korea)

Yuliya Lanina (Russia)

Jani Leinonen (Finland)

Teemu Maki (Finland)

Ferran Martin (Spain)

Emma McCagg (U.S.A.)

Damian Ontiveros Ramirez (Mexico)

Kelly Richardson (United Kingdom/Canada)

Riiko Sakkinen (Finland)

Joaquin Segura (Mexico)

Teresa Serrano (Mexico)

Svai and Paul Stanikas (Lithuania)

Jorge Tacla (Chile)

Abdul Vas (Spain/Venezuela)

Matt Tackett, (U.S.A.)

Wojtek Ulrich (Poland)

Bae Yiluo (China)

 

Title: ANNEXE/INFIX

Curators: Martin Wehmer (Germany), Marc Hungerbühler (U.S.A./Switzerland)

Lucia Dellefant (Germany)

Hansjoerg Dobliar (Germany)

Sven Drühl (Germany)

Thomas Fischer (Germany)

Hanspeter Hofmann (Germany)

Martin Kasper (Germany)

Mao Huixu (China)

Bertold Mathes (Germany)

Daniel Schlier (France)

SEO (Korea)

Su Yuhan (China)

Klausmartin Treder (Germany)

(Anonymous)

Martin Wehmer (Germany)

Li Qian (China)

Yuan Shun (China)

 

Title: Turn on, Tune in, Drop out

Curator: nicoykatiushka (Chile)

Felipe Santander (Chile)

Martin Sastre (Uruguay)

Basco Vazko (Chile)

Icaro Zorbar (Colombia)

Joaquin Cociña in collaboration with Niles Atallah and Cristobal Leon (Chile)

Nicolás Rupcich (Chile)

Antonia Dias Leite (Brazil)

Carla Cari (Chile)

Carlos Motta (Colombia)

Nicolas Grum (Chile)

Freddy Selva (Cuba)

Tamara Kostianovsky (Argentina)

Francisca Benitez (Chile)

Alejandro Moreno (Chile)

Ana Roldan (Mexico)

nicoykatiushka (Chile)

Ariel Bustamante (Chile)

Carlos Bonil (Colombia)

Cristobal Cea (Chile)

Sebastian Mahaluf (Chile)

Silvina Arismendi (Uruguay)

Aymara Zegers (Chile)

Maya Watanabe (Peru)

Paula Anguita (Chile)

Francisco Tapia Salinas (Chile)

 

Title: Special Projects

Curator: Marc Hungerbühler (U.S.A./Switzerland)

Roman Deingruber (Czech Republic)

Jeanette Doyle (Ireland)

Jeff Gompertz (U.S.A.)

Marc Hungerbühler (U.S.A./Switzerland)

Yoko Taketani (Japan)

 

Title: Imaginary Politics and Newcomers: A New Generation of Chinese Experimental Comics

Curator: Zhu Qi, China

Curatorial Assistants: Hu Xiaojiang, Yan Cong

all artists China

Hu Xiaojiang

Yan Cong

Zhang Xun

Xun Baihong

Duo Xi

Gan Mu

Lao Mi Zhou

La Bu

Mao TiaoGao

Si Wei

Xiang Yata

Yang Peng

Zhang Wen

Tang Yan

 

Title: The Soulful Society VS the Net Spirit

Curator: Wang Jun, China
Moderator:Yuan Tingxuan,   China

Fan Meizhong

Liu Xiaoyuan + Liao Bangming

Wu Ping

Ye Fu + Fang Xiaofang

Black Moon

Jie

Zhu Gang

Zhang Yue

Kuang Laowu

Huang Kuan

Xiao Naihua

Gua Zi

Jia Qianlan

He Liping

Wang Ting

Yin Nan

Li He

Li Yao

Li Wake

Dong Jie

Jiang Jubiao

Wu Haohao

Da Maizi

Xiao Maizi

Han Miao

Lao Dao

Emi Shimizu, Japan

Reiko Inoue, Japan

Quan Wuheng South Korea

Jin Xia , South Korea

Li Huizhen   South Korea

 

Title: Searching for Broken Memories

Curator He Meiyan,   China

Qiu Minye

Da Shi

Fang Qianhua

Luo Xiaoju

Ma Ling

Wang Xinwei

Wang Yishu

Wang Yin

Xuan Canxiong

 

Description: Video introduction, student works, photographs, outdoor interactive programming, t-shirts, and prizes.

Curator: Miao Shiming China

Groups: Laid-off workers, including handicapped individuals, art education program volunteers

 

Title: From Industrialized Technology to the Spirit of the People

Curatorial Team:

Art Consultant: Zhu Rikun

Moderator: Wang Hongwei

Curator: Zheng Kuo

Title/Director "Ma Wu Jia"/ Zhao Ye"Lots of Rice"/Li Hongqi "Floating Life"/Sheng Shimin "Trifle"/Wang Liren) "Afternoon Dog Bark"/Zhang Yaodong "Delicious Food Village"/Gao Wendong"Youth"/Geng Jun "Bury"/Wang Libo"Spareribs"/Liu Gaoming "Umbrella"/ Du Haibin "Useless"/Jia Zhangke "Child, Child"/Pan Jianlin"Control Love"/Feng Yan) "Three Metre Cave", "Classmate"/Lin Xin

 

Title: Movement Copy

Choreographer: Huang Xin, China Academy of Art Graduate School, Ph.D.

Dancers: Yin Fang

Beijing Contemporary Ballet Troupe, dancer

Wang Jiaming, Beijing Contemporary Ballet Troupe, dancer

Jiang Donghao, Shenyang Music Conservatory, Department of Choreography

Curator: Qiu Huijun China Academy of Art Graduate School, Ph.D.

 

 


 

 
 

All content on this site is © 2009 by the:artist:network - all rights reserved.